2023 Larimer County Fair
Fair Results
Back
Division
All
4-H County Projects / Self-Determined
4-H Exhibits / 0100: Veterinary Science
4-H Exhibits / 0200: Horseless Horse
4-H Exhibits / 0300: Cats
4-H Exhibits / 0400: Gardening
4-H Exhibits / 0500: Metalworking
4-H Exhibits / 0600: Computer Science
4-H Exhibits / 0700: Electricity
4-H Exhibits / 0800: Model Rocketry
4-H Exhibits / 0900: Robotics and Engineering
4-H Exhibits / 1000: Small Engines
4-H Exhibits / 1100: Entomology
4-H Exhibits / 1200: Outdoor Adventure
4-H Exhibits / 1300: Shooting Sports
4-H Exhibits / 1400: Sportfishing
4-H Exhibits / 1500: Wildlife
4-H Exhibits / 1600: BeeKeeping
4-H Exhibits / 1700: Ceramics
4-H Exhibits / 1800: Global Citizenship
4-H Exhibits / 1900: Leadership
4-H Exhibits / 2000: Leathercraft
4-H Exhibits / 2100: Photography
4-H Exhibits / 2200: Filmmaking
4-H Exhibits / 2300: Scrapbooking
4-H Exhibits / 2400: Woodworking
4-H Exhibits / 2500: Visual Arts
4-H Exhibits / 2600: Cake Decorating
4-H Exhibits / 2800: Clothing Construction
4-H Exhibits / 2900: Artistic Clothing
4-H Exhibits / 3000: Foods and Nutrition
4-H Exhibits / 3100: Food Preservation
4-H Exhibits / 3200: Heritage Arts
4-H Exhibits / 3300: Home Design and Decor
4-H Horses / English Level 1
4-H Horses / English Level 2
4-H Horses / English Level 3
4-H Horses / English Level 4
4-H Horses / English Walk-Trot
4-H Horses / Gymkhana Level 1
4-H Horses / Gymkhana Level 2
4-H Horses / Gymkhana Level 3
4-H Horses / Gymkhana Level 4
4-H Horses / Gymkhana Walk-Trot
4-H Horses / Musical Freestyle Level 1
4-H Horses / Musical Freestyle Level 2
4-H Horses / Musical Freestyle Level 3
4-H Horses / Musical Freestyle Level 4
4-H Horses / Super Team
4-H Horses / Western Level 1
4-H Horses / Western Level 2
4-H Horses / Western Level 3
4-H Horses / Western Level 4
4-H Horses / Western Walk-Trot
4-H Horses / Working Ranch Horse Level 1
4-H Horses / Working Ranch Horse Level 2
4-H Horses / Working Ranch Horse Level 3
4-H Horses / Working Ranch Horse Level 4
4-H Public Presentations / Demonstrations and Illustrated Talks, and Interpretive Reading
Cake Decorating Contest / Cake Decorating Contest
Creative Cooks Contest / Creative Cooks Contest
Dog Trials Contest / Dog Agility
Dog Trials Contest / Dog Obedience
Dog Trials Contest / Dog Rally
Dog Trials Contest / Dog Showmanship
Fashion Revue / Accessories
Fashion Revue / Advanced Clothing
Fashion Revue / Beginning Clothing
Fashion Revue / Buymanship
Fashion Revue / Creative Sewing
Fashion Revue / Fashion Revue
Fashion Revue / Heritage Arts
Fashion Revue / Leathercraft
Fashion Revue / Recyled Clothing
Fashion Revue / Upcycle Your Style
Livestock: Beef / Beef Fitting Contest
Livestock: Beef / Beef Showmanship
Livestock: Beef / Breeding Beef
Livestock: Beef / Market Beef
Livestock: Beef / Premier Beef Exhibitor
Livestock: Dairy Cattle / Dairy Cattle
Livestock: Dairy Cattle / Dairy Cattle Costume
Livestock: Dairy Cattle / Dairy Cattle Poster
Livestock: Dairy Cattle / Dairy Cattle Showmanship
Livestock: Dairy Cattle / Dairy Cattle Youth Foundation Award
Livestock: Dairy Goats / Dairy Goat Education Poster Contest
Livestock: Dairy Goats / Dairy Goat Fast Draw Contest
Livestock: Dairy Goats / Dairy Goat Fitting Contest
Livestock: Dairy Goats / Dairy Goat Judging Contest
Livestock: Dairy Goats / Dairy Goat Knowledge Bowl Contest
Livestock: Dairy Goats / Dairy Goat Part Identification
Livestock: Dairy Goats / Dairy Goat Premier Exhibitor
Livestock: Dairy Goats / Dairy Goat Showmanship
Livestock: Dairy Goats / Dairy Goats
Livestock: Dairy Goats / Goats Costume
Livestock: Dairy Goats / Goats Obstacle
Livestock: Meat Goats / Breeding Meat Goats
Livestock: Meat Goats / Goat Costume Class
Livestock: Meat Goats / Market Goats
Livestock: Meat Goats / Meat Goat Fitting Contest
Livestock: Meat Goats / Meat Goat Showmanship
Livestock: Meat Goats / Premier Meat Goat Exhibitor
Livestock: Meat Goats / Rate of Gain Contest-Don't enter-Automatically entered
Livestock: Poultry / Chickens, Market
Livestock: Poultry / Ducks, Market
Livestock: Poultry / Geese Market
Livestock: Poultry / Poultry Egg Decoration
Livestock: Poultry / Poultry Poster Board
Livestock: Poultry / Poultry Showmanship
Livestock: Poultry / Turkeys Meat
Livestock: Rabbit / All Other Breeds, 4 Class
Livestock: Rabbit / All Other Breeds, 6 Class
Livestock: Rabbit / Companion Rabbit
Livestock: Rabbit / Dress a Bunny Contest
Livestock: Rabbit / Holland Lop
Livestock: Rabbit / Mini Lop
Livestock: Rabbit / Mini Rex
Livestock: Rabbit / Poster Contest
Livestock: Rabbit / Rabbit Meat Pen
Livestock: Rabbit / Rabbit Showmanship
Livestock: Rabbit / Rex
Livestock: Sheep / Breeding Sheep
Livestock: Sheep / Market Sheep
Livestock: Sheep / Premier Sheep Exhibitor
Livestock: Sheep / Sheep Showmanship
Livestock: Swine / Market Swine
Livestock: Swine / Premier Swine Exhibitor
Livestock: Swine / Swine Showmanship
Open Class Baked Products / Baked Food Specialties
Open Class Baked Products / Breads and Muffins
Open Class Baked Products / Cakes, Cupcakes & Pies
Open Class Baked Products / Candy
Open Class Baked Products / Cookie Jar or Gift Baskets
Open Class Baked Products / Cookies
Open Class Baked Products / Decorated Cakes & Cupcakes
Open Class Baked Products / Gingerbread House
Open Class Baked Products / Sugar Free Baked Products
Open Class Canned & Dried Products / Canned Items
Open Class Canned & Dried Products / Dried Products
Open Class Canned & Dried Products / Honey
Open Class Canned & Dried Products / Jellies, Jams & Preserves
Open Class Canned & Dried Products / Liqueurs, Wine, Cider
Open Class Canned & Dried Products / Pickled Products
Open Class Canned & Dried Products / Youth
Open Class Creative Crafts / All Ages
Open Class Creative Crafts / Children (12 Years Old and Under)
Open Class Creative Crafts / Teens (13 Years to 18 Years Old)
Open Class Fine Arts / Advanced (20 Years Old and Over)
Open Class Fine Arts / Amateur (19 Years Old and Over)
Open Class Fine Arts / Children (7 Years Old and Under)
Open Class Fine Arts / Senior Amateur (60 Years and Older)
Open Class Fine Arts / Teenage (14 Years to 18 Years Old)
Open Class Fine Arts / Youth (8 Years to 13 Years Old)
Open Class Horticulture / Classes for Children (Ages 5-12)
Open Class Horticulture / Classes for Youth (Ages 13-18)
Open Class Horticulture / Floral Arrangements
Open Class Horticulture / Fruits
Open Class Horticulture / Garden Flowers
Open Class Horticulture / Herbs
Open Class Horticulture / Hot Peppers
Open Class Horticulture / Houseplants
Open Class Horticulture / Vegetables
Open Class Horticulture / Vegetables (Youth only 5-18)
Open Class Knitting, Crochet & Felting / Crochet
Open Class Knitting, Crochet & Felting / Felting-Fulling
Open Class Knitting, Crochet & Felting / Hand Knitting
Open Class Knitting, Crochet & Felting / Individuals 13 Years Old and under
Open Class Knitting, Crochet & Felting / Individuals 14 Years to 18 Years Old
Open Class Knitting, Crochet & Felting / Individuals Over 60
Open Class Knitting, Crochet & Felting / Individuals Over 70
Open Class Knitting, Crochet & Felting / Machine Knitting
Open Class Knitting, Crochet & Felting / Miscellaneous
Open Class Machine Works / Adult
Open Class Machine Works / Teen
Open Class Machine Works / Youth
Open Class Needlework / Counted Work
Open Class Needlework / Individuals 13 Years and under
Open Class Needlework / Individuals 14 Years to 18 Years Old
Open Class Needlework / Individuals Over 60
Open Class Needlework / Individuals Over 70
Open Class Needlework / Miscellaneous
Open Class Needlework / Non-Counted Surface Embroidery
Open Class Photography / Advanced Amateur
Open Class Photography / Amateur
Open Class Photography / Children (9 Years Old and Under)
Open Class Photography / Upper Teens (15 Years to 19 Years Old)
Open Class Photography / Youth (10 Years to 14 Years Old)
Open Class Quilting / Accessories
Open Class Quilting / Adult
Open Class Quilting / All Ages
Open Class Quilting / Art Quilts
Open Class Quilting / Multi-person Quilts by group
Open Class Quilting / Youth
Open Class Spinning & Weaving / Hand Spun Yarn
Open Class Spinning & Weaving / Hand Weaving
Performing Arts Contest / Dance
Performing Arts Contest / Instrumental
Performing Arts Contest / Keyboard-Piano
Performing Arts Contest / Theatrical
Performing Arts Contest / Vocal
Rocket Fly Day Contest / Rocket Fly Day
Sort by
Default
Ribbon
Placing
County
ExhibitorName
County
All
Adams
Alamosa
Arapahoe
Archuleta
Baca
Bent
Boulder
Broomfield
Chaffee
Cheyenne
Clear Creek
Conejos
Costilla
Crowley
Custer
Delta
Demo
Denver
Dolores
Douglas
Eagle
El Paso
Elbert
Fremont
Garfield
Gilpin
Grand
Gunnison
Hinsdale
Huerfano
Jackson
Jefferson
Kiowa
Kit Carson
La Plata
Larimer
Las Animas
Lincoln
Logan
Mesa
Mineral
Moffat
Montezuma
Montrose
Morgan
Otero
Ouray
Park
Phillips
Prowers
Pueblo
Rio Blanco
Rio Grande
Routt
Saguache
San Miguel
Sedgwick
Statewide
Summit
Teller
Washington
Weld
West Montrose
Yuma
Exhibitor First or Last Name
Search
Viewing records 3601-3650 of 3841
Results last updated at: 05/16/2024 12:33 PM
Updating
Download as Excel Spreadsheet
Exhibitor #
Exhibitor Name
Entry #
Description
Ribbon
Placing
Awards
County
Club
Open Class Quilting
/
Accessories
/
1100: Table runners and placemats
8
Lynd, Susan
7
Blue
1st
Outstanding Table Runner, Class 1100
8
Lynd, Susan
7
Purple
1st
Outstanding Table Runner, Class 1100
918
Huval, Jerri
4890
Lavender
2nd
918
Huval, Jerri
4890
Red
2nd
Open Class Quilting
/
Accessories
/
1200: Pillows
8
Lynd, Susan
648
Red
2nd
790
Fisher, Megan
4320
Blue
1st
Outstanding Pillow, Class 1200
790
Fisher, Megan
4320
Purple
1st
Outstanding Pillow, Class 1200
Open Class Quilting
/
Accessories
/
1300: Purses, totes, and bags
202
Wyant, Johnna
889
Blue
1st
Outstanding Accessories, Purses Totes and Bags, Class 1300
202
Wyant, Johnna
889
Purple
1st
Outstanding Accessories, Purses Totes and Bags, Class 1300
1007
Taysom, Jane
5266
Lavender
2nd
1007
Taysom, Jane
5266
Red
2nd
1014
Ratzlaff, Susie
5568
White
3rd
Open Class Quilting
/
Adult
/
100: Quilted on Standard Home Machine - Perimeter is 270" or less
353
Money, Kathleen
2365
White
3rd
473
Durham, Jan
2433
Red
2nd
863
Lucas, Carla
4589
Blue
1st
Outstanding Quilt, Standard Home Machine, Class 100
863
Lucas, Carla
4589
Lavender
1st
Outstanding Quilt, Standard Home Machine, Class 100
Open Class Quilting
/
Adult
/
110: Quilted on Standard Home Machine - Perimeter is 271" or greater
524
Staszak, Kristine
2761
Red
2nd
Outstanding Quilt, Standard Home Machine, Class 110
863
Lucas, Carla
4588
Blue
1st
863
Lucas, Carla
4588
Purple
1st
918
Huval, Jerri
4889
White
3rd
Open Class Quilting
/
Adult
/
120: Perimeter is 270” or less, Embroidery Machine
8
Lynd, Susan
10
Blue
1st
8
Lynd, Susan
10
Lavender
1st
8
Lynd, Susan
10
Blue
2nd
8
Lynd, Susan
10
Lavender
2nd
10
Griffin, Kathy
16
Red
2nd
Outstanding Quilt, Quilted on an Embroidery Machine, Class 120
Open Class Quilting
/
Adult
/
130: Perimeter is 271” or greater, Embroidery Machine
891
Fischer, Jim
4702
Blue
1st
Outstanding Quilt, Quilted on an Embroidery Machine, Class 130
891
Fischer, Jim
4702
Purple
1st
Outstanding Quilt, Quilted on an Embroidery Machine, Class 130
Open Class Quilting
/
Adult
/
140: Quilted on a Long-Arm Machine, Computerized Design - Perimeter is 270" or less
79
Conley, Marsha
323
Blue
1st
Judges Choice
79
Conley, Marsha
323
Lavender
1st
Judges Choice
79
Conley, Marsha
323
Blue
2nd
Judges Choice
79
Conley, Marsha
323
Lavender
2nd
Judges Choice
843
Stebbins, Debra
4536
White
3rd
918
Huval, Jerri
4888
Red
2nd
Open Class Quilting
/
Adult
/
150: Quilted on a Long-Arm Machine, Computerized Design - Perimeter is 271-370"
283
Mancuso, Carol
1507
Red
2nd
321
Brachle, Candace
1640
White
3rd
826
Rossi, Terry
4979
Blue
1st
Special Award
Open Class Quilting
/
Adult
/
160: Quilted on a Long-Arm Machine, Computerized Design - Perimeter is 371" or greater
230
Darmofal, Sue
1088
Red
2nd
Outstanding Quilt, Quilted on Longarm Machine Class 160
321
Brachle, Candace
1641
Blue
1st
321
Brachle, Candace
1641
Purple
1st
897
Weber, Jan
4715
White
3rd
Open Class Quilting
/
Adult
/
170: Quilted on a Long-Arm Machine, custom quilting-computer aided - Perimeter is 270" or less
933
Poortinga, Linda
4951
Red
2nd
Open Class Quilting
/
Adult
/
180: Quilted on a Long-Arm Machine, custom quilting-computer aided - Perimeter is 271-370"
868
Davidson, Karen
4641
White
3rd
897
Weber, Jan
4716
Red
2nd
Outstanding Quilt, Quilted on a long arm machine custom quilting computer aided, Class 180
933
Poortinga, Linda
4949
Blue
1st
933
Poortinga, Linda
4949
Lavender
1st
Open Class Quilting
/
Adult
/
190: Quilted on a Long-Arm Machine, custom quilting-computer aided - Perimeter is 371" or greater
283
Mancuso, Carol
1509
Blue
1st
Special Award
283
Mancuso, Carol
1509
Purple
1st
Special Award
506
Irons, Becky
2650
White
3rd
933
Poortinga, Linda
4950
Red
2nd
Open Class Quilting
/
Adult
/
200: Quilted on Long Arm Machine, hand guided
/
free motion - Perimeter is 270" or less
473
Durham, Jan
2432
White
3rd
«
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
»
Next